AEROFORGEAircraft archive
ENDERU
← Aircraft archive
Russia · after 1991 / 1997 / Schematic exterior

Su-47 Berkut

Forward-swept wings turn the familiar fighter silhouette inside out.

Su-47 Berkut · Schematic exterior

Design & history

The S-37, later known as Su-47, first flew in Russia in September 1997. It was a technology demonstrator, not a Soviet service aircraft. This original schematic highlights forward sweep and canards.

Rostec · Su-47 first flight ↗

Model scope

Original schematic exterior. Approximate proportions; no sourced high-detail mesh, functional mechanisms, internal systems or print package.

No complete internal reconstruction, dimensional certification or physical test print is claimed.

Model provenance

Asset author
AEROFORGE · original schematic geometry
Original license
CC0-1.0
Model provenance ↗Original license ↗
GEOMETRY / Su-47 Berkut

Model projections

Views of the displayed mesh in a neutral study finish. These are not original engineering drawings.

Su-47 Berkut · plan
PLAN / Su-47 Berkut
Su-47 Berkut · side
SIDE / Su-47 Berkut
Su-47 Berkut · front
FRONT / Su-47 Berkut

Free downloads

No print package or PDF poster has been implemented for this aircraft. Static GLB export is available in the viewer; game-engine import is unverified.